EDITORS

CHIEF EDITOR

  • Bülent EKER
  • Mümin ŞAHİN

DEPUTY CHIEF EDITOR

  • Ercan ŞAHBUDAK

CHIEF

  • Hakan AÇIKGÖZ

EDITOR-IN-CHIEF

  • Ali Serdar YÜCEL

TECHNICAL EDITOR

  • Burhan MADEN

ENGLISH LANGUAGE EDITOR

  • Gökşen ARAS
  • Gülten GÖKDEMİR
  • Sinem HERGÜNER

TURKISH LANGUAGE EDITOR

  • Gülsemin HAZER
  • Mustafa TALAS

ECONOMICS EDITOR

  • Ayhan AYTAÇ

LAW EDITORS

  • Att. Fevzi PAPAKÇI
  • Att. İbrahim DURSUN
  • Att. Nazmi ARİF
  • Att. Onur BAYKAN

ASSESSMENT METHODS

  • Saliha ALTIPARMAK
  • Gökhan DELİCEOĞLU
  • Işık BAYRAKTAR

CONTACT AND MEDIA EDITOR / SECRETARY

  • Michael KUYUCU

BIOSYTEMS ENGINEERING  

  • M.Cüneyt BAĞDATLI
  • Oktay ERDOĞAN

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

  • Ülker Aslı GÜLER
  • Sakine UĞURLU KARAAĞAÇ

ELECTRICAL and ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

  • Mustafa ŞEKKELİ
  • Mahit GÜNEŞ
  • Resul ÇÖTELİ
  • Ahmet GÜNDOĞDU
  • Mehmet ÜSTÜNDAĞ
  • Hakan AÇIKGÖZ
  • İpek ATİK

FOOD ENGINEERING

  • Aslı UÇAR
  • Bedia ŞİMŞEK
  • Şerafettin ÇELİK

MINING ENGINEERING

  • Çağatay PAMUKÇU

MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING

  • Beşir DANDIL
  • Deniz KORKMAZ

MOLECULAR AND GENETIC ENGINEERING

  • Ömür BAYSAL
  • Ayşegül ÜNAL

FOREST INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING

  • Hülya KALAYCIOĞLU

EARTH SCIENCES ENGINEERING / GEOLOGICAL ENGINEERING

  • Mustafa KUMRAL
  • Hüseyin YALÇIN

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

  • İbrahim Taner OKUMUŞ
  • Hidayet TAKÇI
  • Gülsade KALE

INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING

  • Abdullah KEÇECİLER
  • Tamer EREN
  • İzzettin TEMİZ

ENGINEERING MAP

  • Ömer YILDIRIM
  • Güler YALÇIN
  • Elif TOPALOĞLU
  • Anıl AKIN
  • GEOPHYSİCS
  • Oya PAMUKÇU

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

  • Mehtap ERŞAN

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

  • Orhan ÇAKIR
  • Rasim İPEK
  • Cem ÇETİNARSLAN
  • Mehmet Baki KARAMIŞ
  • Ayşegül AKDOĞAN EKER

CIVIL ENGINEERING

  • Erdoğan ÖZBAY
  • Erkan KANTAR
  • İnan KESKİN
  • M. Hayrullah AKYILDIZ

AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING

  • Şerafettin ÇELİK
  • Bülent EKER
  • Elmas ERDOĞAN
  • Murat YAVUZ
  • Öner DEMİREL
  • Korkmaz BELLİTÜRK
  • Alev AKDOĞAN KAYMAZ

LIF AND PAPER TECHNOLOGY 

  • Derya USTAÖMER

GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING

  • İnan KESKİN

BIOENGINEERING

  • Bilge Hilal ÇADIRCI

EDITORIAL BOARD

  • Ayhan AYTAÇ
  • Aslı UÇAR
  • Ayşegül AKDOĞAN EKER
  • Ayşegül ÜNAL
  • Att. Fevzi PAPAKÇI
  • Att. İbrahim DURSUN
  • Att. Nazmi ARİF
  • Att. Onur BAYKAN
  • Bilge Hilal ÇADIRCI
  • Bedia ŞİMŞEK
  • Bülent EKER
  • Cem ÇETİNARSLAN
  • Çağatay PAMUKÇU
  • Derya USTAÖMER
  • Doğuş ONUR
  • Hidayet TAKÇI
  • Hülya KALAYCIOĞLU
  • Hakan AÇIKGÖZ
  • İzzetin TEMİZ
  • İnan KESKİN
  • Mehtap ERŞAN
  • Mustafa KUMRAL
  • Mehmet BAKİ KARAMIŞ
  • Mümin ŞAHİN
  • Oya PAMUKÇU
  • Osman KARA
  • Orhan ÇAKIR
  • Ömer YILDIRIM
  • Ömür BAYSAL
  • Ülker Aslı GÜLER
  • Şerafettin ÇELİK
  • Tamer EREN
  • Veli SÜME

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  • Peter CHILDS
  • Ellen ARRUDA
  • Arvind ATREYA
  • Ackerman MARK S.
  • Pete WALKER
  • Jory HANCOCK
  • Nikos CHRONIS
  • Samantha DALY
  • Sergio A. ALVAREZ
  • Robert SIGNORILE
  • Angela NORWOOD
  • Graham B. CAMPBELL
  • Tory FAIR
  • Abney STEVEN
  • Daniel ADLER
  • Alfredo GISHOLT
  • Eric ARMSTRONG
  • Erika BATDORF
  • Rebecca CAINES
  • Jake ABERNETHY
  • Panos PARPAS
  • Dirk PATTINSON
  • Lain PHILIPS
  • Rayhaneh AKHAVAN
  • Richard BALL
  • Carolyn HAYLES
  • Josef KNOTT
  • Marco AURISICCHIO
  • Billy WU